Hunter Saunders  |  #6


For  |  180 lbs  |  6'3  |  YOB: 2003  |   Tri Pen OspreyOsprey


Follow

Hunter Saunders

YOB: 2003
Hometown: Carbonear
Shoots: left
Position: For
Height: 6'3
Weight: 180 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
[No upcoming actvity]
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NLMMHL - NLMMHL246511000048
NLMMHL - NLMMHL (Playoffs)1013400008
TOTALS347815000056
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, May 9th, 2021 @ BlizzardL (7-1)00000000
Saturday, May 8th, 2021 vs BlizzardL (8-3)00000000
Friday, May 7th, 2021 vs BlizzardL (4-3)00000002
Saturday, May 1st, 2021 @ BlizzardL (4-1)00000002
Friday, April 30th, 2021 @ BlizzardW (5-4)01100004
Saturday, April 24th, 2021 @ GrowlersW (4-3)00000000
Friday, April 23rd, 2021 @ GrowlersW (8-5)11200000
Tuesday, April 20th, 2021 vs GrowlersL (3-2)01100000
Saturday, April 17th, 2021 vs GrowlersL (3-2)00000000
Friday, April 16th, 2021 vs GrowlersW (4-3)00000000
Sunday, January 31st, 2021 vs GrowlersL (3-1)00000002
Saturday, January 30th, 2021 vs GrowlersL (4-1)00000000
Friday, January 29th, 2021 vs GrowlersL (3-2)01100000
Sunday, January 24th, 2021 @ ImpactW (8-0)000000012
Saturday, January 23rd, 2021 @ ImpactW (6-3)11200000
Friday, January 22nd, 2021 @ ImpactW (10-1)21300000
Sunday, December 20th, 2020 @ Kings W (3-2)00000000
Saturday, December 19th, 2020 @ Kings L (4-2)00000004
Friday, December 18th, 2020 @ Kings W (3-2)00000000
Sunday, December 13th, 2020 vs BlizzardL (3-1)00000000
Saturday, December 12th, 2020 vs BlizzardL (5-3)00000006
Friday, December 11th, 2020 vs BlizzardL (2-1)00000004
Sunday, November 22nd, 2020 vs ImpactL (4-3)00000000
Saturday, November 21st, 2020 vs ImpactW (7-3)20200000
Friday, November 20th, 2020 vs ImpactW (4-3)00000000
Sunday, November 15th, 2020 @ GrowlersW (4-2)00000000
Saturday, November 14th, 2020 @ GrowlersW (4-2)00000000
Friday, November 13th, 2020 @ GrowlersW (5-4)01100002
Sunday, November 8th, 2020 vs Kings W (6-2)00000002
Saturday, November 7th, 2020 vs Kings L (5-4)01100002
Friday, November 6th, 2020 vs Kings W (3-1)00000002
Sunday, November 1st, 2020 @ BlizzardL (4-1)00000008
Saturday, October 31st, 2020 @ BlizzardW (4-2)00000004
Friday, October 30th, 2020 @ BlizzardL (6-3)10100000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away175510000036
Home17235000020
vs East Coast Blizzard11112000030
vs Pinnacle Growlers1114500004
vs Western Kings 6011000010
vs Central Impact6527000012
In Losses17134000030
In Wins176511000026
April613400004
December6000000014
January6336000014
May400000004
November10224000016
October210100004
Friday12459000014
Saturday12325000018
Sunday9000000024
Tuesday101100000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Tri Pen Osprey
(IceJam) Major Midget
2019300000000
Carbonear Collegiate Sentinels
Tier 2
2019100000000
Tri Pen Osprey
NLMMHL
2019325491000120
Tri Pen Osprey
(MONCT) U18 Major AAA
20193000000020
Tri Pen Osprey
NLMMHL
2018501100002
Carbonear Collegiate Sentinels
Tier 2
2018100000000
Carbonear Collegiate Sentinels
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2018301100004
TriPen AAA Bantam Ice
NLAAAHL - Bantam
2017100000000
Carbonear Collegiate Sentinels
Tier 2
2017100000000
Carbonear Collegiate Sentinels
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2017200000000
TriPen AAA PeeWee Ice
NLAAAHL - Peewee
2015400000002
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]