Shaemus Best  |  #9


For  |  175 lbs  |  5'11  |  YOB: 2003  |   Tri Pen OspreyOsprey


Follow

Shaemus Best

YOB: 2003
Hometown: Burin Bay Arm
Shoots: Left
Position: For
Height: 5'11
Weight: 175 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Growlers vs Osprey Danny Cleary Community CentreFriday, January 29th08:00pm
Growlers vs Osprey Danny Cleary Community CentreSaturday, January 30th08:00pm
Growlers vs Osprey Danny Cleary Community CentreSunday, January 31st10:00am
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NLMMHL - NLMMHL226410000012
TOTALS226410000012
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, January 24th, 2021 @ ImpactW (8-0)00000000
Saturday, January 23rd, 2021 @ ImpactW (6-3)10100000
Friday, January 22nd, 2021 @ ImpactW (10-1)02200000
Sunday, December 20th, 2020 @ Kings W (3-2)00000002
Saturday, December 19th, 2020 @ Kings L (4-2)00000002
Friday, December 18th, 2020 @ Kings W (3-2)00000000
Sunday, December 13th, 2020 vs BlizzardL (3-1)00000000
Saturday, December 12th, 2020 vs BlizzardL (5-3)00000004
Friday, December 11th, 2020 vs BlizzardL (2-1)00000000
Sunday, November 22nd, 2020 vs ImpactL (4-3)10100000
Saturday, November 21st, 2020 vs ImpactW (7-3)10100000
Friday, November 20th, 2020 vs ImpactW (4-3)00000000
Sunday, November 15th, 2020 @ GrowlersW (4-2)00000004
Saturday, November 14th, 2020 @ GrowlersW (4-2)01100000
Friday, November 13th, 2020 @ GrowlersW (5-4)10100000
Sunday, November 8th, 2020 vs Kings W (6-2)10100000
Saturday, November 7th, 2020 vs Kings L (5-4)01100000
Friday, November 6th, 2020 vs Kings W (3-1)10100000
Sunday, November 1st, 2020 @ BlizzardL (4-1)00000000
Saturday, October 31st, 2020 @ BlizzardW (4-2)00000000
Friday, October 30th, 2020 @ BlizzardL (6-3)00000000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away15661200008
Home1281900004
vs East Coast Blizzard600000004
vs Pinnacle Growlers311200004
vs Western Kings 621300004
vs Central Impact632500000
vs U18 Aylwards Home Hardware6831100000
In Losses1021300006
In Ties112300000
In Wins161141500006
December830300008
January7651100000
November1052700004
October200000000
Friday722400000
Monday461700000
Saturday722400006
Sunday720200006
Thursday222400000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
U18 Stellar Equipment
Under 18 Division
20206831100000
Tri Pen Osprey
(IceJam) Major Midget
2019300000000
Tri Pen Osprey
NLMMHL
2019316612000010
Tri Pen Osprey
(MONCT) Major Midget AAA
2019310100000
Tri Pen Osprey
NLMMHL
20182710100002
TriPen AAA Bantam Ice
NLAAAHL - Bantam
2017369514100014
TriPen AAA Bantam Ice
Marco Bantam AAA
2017311200000
TriPen AAA Bantam Ice
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2017402200000
TriPen AAA Bantam Ice
NLAAAHL - Bantam
2016275611100030
TriPen AAA Bantam Ice
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2016430300004
TriPen Ice AAA
AAA Peewee - Male
2015421300000
TriPen AAA PeeWee Ice
NLAAAHL - Peewee
2015279817200018
TriPen AAA PeeWee Ice
NLAAAHL - Peewee
20142703300000
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]