Owen Wright  |  #10


For  |  175 lbs  |  5'11  |  YOB: 2004  |   East Coast BlizzardBlizzard


Follow

Owen Wright

YOB: 2004
Hometown: St. John's
Shoots: Left
Position: For
Height: 5'11
Weight: 175 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
[No upcoming actvity]
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NLMMHL - NLMMHL215510100020
TOTALS215510100020
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday, February 5th, 2021 vs Kings W (4-1)101000018
Sunday, January 31st, 2021 vs ImpactW (5-4)00000002
Saturday, January 30th, 2021 vs ImpactW (4-1)00000000
Friday, January 29th, 2021 vs ImpactW (5-3)00000000
Sunday, January 24th, 2021 @ Kings W (6-3)11210000
Saturday, January 23rd, 2021 @ Kings W (5-4)00000000
Friday, January 22nd, 2021 @ Kings W (9-3)00000000
Sunday, January 10th, 2021 @ GrowlersL (3-2)00000000
Saturday, January 9th, 2021 @ GrowlersL (3-2)00000000
Friday, January 8th, 2021 @ GrowlersW (5-4)11200000
Sunday, December 13th, 2020 @ OspreyW (3-1)01100000
Saturday, December 12th, 2020 @ OspreyW (5-3)00000000
Friday, December 11th, 2020 @ OspreyW (2-1)00000000
Sunday, November 29th, 2020 vs GrowlersW (6-4)00000000
Saturday, November 28th, 2020 vs GrowlersW (3-0)01100000
Friday, November 27th, 2020 vs GrowlersW (5-3)00000000
Sunday, November 15th, 2020 @ ImpactW (4-1)10100000
Saturday, November 14th, 2020 @ ImpactW (4-1)00000000
Friday, November 13th, 2020 @ ImpactW (7-3)11200000
Sunday, November 1st, 2020 vs OspreyW (4-1)00000000
Friday, October 30th, 2020 vs OspreyW (6-3)00000000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away19781510004
Home175510100020
vs MP Senior High Huskies 1101100000
vs Gonzaga Vikings 1110100004
vs PWC Cavaliers 1100000000
vs Holy Trinity Tigers 1111200000
vs Waterford Valley Warriors113400000
vs St. Kevin`s Mavericks 1100000000
vs O`Donel Patriots 1121310000
vs Queen Elizabeth Pioneers 1101100000
vs Mobile Monarchs100000000
vs Tri Pen Osprey501100000
vs Pinnacle Growlers612300000
vs Western Kings 4213100018
vs Central Impact621300002
vs Holy Spirit Falcons 2100000000
vs O`Donel Patriots 2100000000
vs St. Kevin`s Mavericks 2100000000
vs Holy Trinity Tigers 2110100000
vs PWC Cavaliers 2101100000
vs Roncalli Cardinals110100000
In Losses911200004
In Ties232510000
In Wins2581018100020
December834710000
February1101000018
January16471110002
November1042600004
October100000000
Friday12639000018
Monday121310000
Saturday911200004
Sunday1024610002
Wednesday414500000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Gonzaga Vikings 2
Metro High School Hockey
202015781510004
East Coast Blizzard
(IceJam) Major Midget
2019300000000
East Coast Blizzard
NLMMHL
201930628000014
Gonzaga Vikings 1
St. John`s
2019411200002
East Coast Blizzard
(MONCT) Major Midget AAA
2019310100000
Gonzaga Vikings 1
Darryl Reid Memorial Hockey Tournament
2019210100000
St. John`s AAA Bantam Hitmen
NLAAAHL - Bantam
20182791019301022
St. John`s Hitmen
Bantam Atlantic AAA Championships
2018410100002
St. John`s AAA Bantam Hitmen
Marco Bantam AAA
2018100000000
St. John`s AAA Bantam Hitmen
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2018312301002
BNS Crushers
U15 A
20172122401000
BNS Crushers
Bantam A
2017413400000
NL - Tri-Com Thunder
Peewee AAA Atlantic Championship
2016302200004
St. John`s AAA PeeWee Hitmen
NLAAAHL - Peewee
201627111425400018
BNS Falcons
U13 A
201525981710004
 

PHOTOS



[20191027]